Skip to content
Chip Shots VIP CrewSign upRibbon Cutting & Opening Celebration — Thursday, July 30, 4–7 PM. A free hour of golf for every guestRSVP on Facebook

Food & Drink

A full kitchen and a proper bar.

Real food made to order, an honest pour and a happy hour that runs right into the bays. Golf optional.

Football on the TVs

College on Saturdays · NFL on Sundays

All ages welcome

Every day's a deal

Daily specials

Prime Rib Dip

Prime rib dip sandwich + side · $18

Monday

Taco Tuesday

$4 tacos — steak, chicken, shrimp or fish (grilled or fried) · $6 margaritas

Tuesday

Wing Wednesday

Buy one, get one 50% off · 6- or 12-piece, bone-in or boneless

Wednesday

Burger Thursday

$3 off all burgers

Thursday

Fish Friday

Fish & chips $16 · Clam chowder $7 · Fish & chips + chowder combo $21

Friday

Prime Rib Brunch

Adults $35 · Kids 6–12 $17 · 5 & under free · Bottomless mimosas & Bloody Marys $15

1st Sunday · 10 AM–1 PM

The kitchen

The menu

Breakfast All Day

Breakfast Burrito$13

Scrambled eggs, cheddar, your choice of bacon or sausage & potatoes O'Brien in a warm flour tortilla, with salsa & sour cream. Add guacamole $2.

Chicken & Waffles$16

Crispy chicken tenders over waffles with butter & maple syrup. Hot honey on request.

Breakfast Burger$17

Beef patty with bacon, cheddar, a fried egg & crispy smashed tater tots on a toasted bun

Shareables

Mini Corn Dogs$11

Bite-sized, with mustard & ketchup

Potato Skins$12

Bacon-oil-brushed & fried golden, topped with bacon, cheddar & green onion, with sour cream

Pretzel Bites$12

Warm, with beer cheese & house golden sauce

Pimento Cheese Dip$12

Creamy, with pork rinds or pita chips

Mozzarella Sticks$12

Fried, with marinara

Slider Trio$13

Three mini cheeseburgers with melted American, pickles & house sauce on toasted buns

Loaded Totchos$13

Crispy tots with nacho cheese, bacon, green onions & ranch drizzle. Pico on request. Add chicken $4 or steak $5.

Buffalo Chicken Dip$13

Warm, with pork rinds or pita chips

Crispy Pickle Spears$13

Fried dill pickle spears with ranch

Taco Trio$14

Three tacos with your choice of grilled or battered cod, steak, chicken or shrimp

Chicken Quesadilla$14

Grilled chicken, melted cheese & pico in a toasted tortilla, with salsa & sour cream

Nachos$15

Fresh-fried chips with nacho cheese, pico, salsa & sour cream, with grilled chicken or seasoned ground beef. Upgrade to steak +$4.

Salads & Wraps

House Salad$9

Romaine, cheese, tomatoes, red onion & croutons with your choice of dressing. Add chicken $4 or hard-boiled egg $1.

Caesar Salad$10

Romaine, parmesan & croutons in creamy Caesar. Add chicken $4, salmon $9 or shrimp $6.

Steakhouse Chopped Salad$17

Romaine with sliced steak, crispy bacon, tomatoes, blue cheese crumbles & crispy onions

Warm Spinach Salad$14

Spinach in housemade bacon dressing with steak strips, red onion & blue cheese crumbles

Buffalo Chicken Wrap$13

Romaine, tomato & ranch with grilled or breaded buffalo chicken in a soft tortilla

Caesar Chicken Wrap$13

Romaine, parmesan & Caesar with grilled or breaded chicken in a soft tortilla

Soups

Cup / bowl
New England Clam Chowder$7 / $13

Creamy New England-style, with tender clams & potatoes

Soup of the Day$6 / $10

Ask your server about today's selection

Wings & Tenders

Sauces, rubs & glazes

Sauces — Buffalo · BBQ · Honey BBQ · Sweet Chili · Garlic Parm · Mango Habanero · Thai BBQ · Sweet Teriyaki · Hot Honey · Sweet Tea Lemon Glaze. Rubs — Lemon Pepper · Honey Chipotle · Honey Garlic.

Boneless Wings$12 / $20

Six or twelve · crispy all-white chicken bites tossed in your choice of sauce or dry rub

Bone-In Wings$14 / $24

Six or twelve · crispy, juicy wings tossed in your choice of sauce or dry rub

Crispy Chicken Tenders$16

Breaded, with your choice of sauce or dry rub

Signature Burgers

Served with a standard side

Upgrade to a premium side $2 · substitute a veggie patty $3

The Chip Shots Classic$16

Melted cheddar, lettuce, tomato, pickles, onion & house sauce

The Mulligan Melt$17

Provolone, caramelized onions & Thousand Island on toasted rye

BBQ Burger$17

BBQ sauce, cheddar, bacon, onion rings & pickles

Mushroom Burger$18

Sautéed mushrooms & melted provolone with lettuce, tomato & mayo

Guacamole Burger$18

Guacamole, pepper jack, lettuce, tomato & chipotle mayo

Spicy Jalapeño Burger$18

Pepper jack, jalapeños, bacon, lettuce, tomato & chipotle mayo

Smashburger$16

Two beef patties, American cheese, grilled onions, Thousand Island & pickles

Classics

Fish & Chips$18

Beer-battered cod fried golden, with fries, coleslaw & fresh dill tartar sauce

Baby Back Ribs$22

Slow-roasted & glazed with hickory BBQ, with hickory ranch-style beans & coleslaw

Sweet Tea Lemon Glazed Salmon$23

Grilled salmon brushed with our sweet tea lemon glaze, with broccoli & rice

Chicken Parmesan$19

Golden pan-fried chicken with marinara, mozzarella & parmesan on a bed of pasta

Fettuccine Alfredo$16

Creamy garlic parmesan sauce finished with cracked black pepper. Add chicken $4 or shrimp $6.

Ribeye$26

10 oz grilled to order with garlic herb butter, a baked potato & broccoli

Loaded Baked Potato$9

Cheddar, bacon, green onion, butter & sour cream. Add chicken $4 or steak $7.

Handhelds

Served with a standard side

Upgrade to a premium side $2

Clubhouse Sandwich$14

Turkey, crispy bacon, cheddar, lettuce, tomato & mayo on sourdough

Crispy Chicken Sandwich$15

Breaded golden with lettuce, tomato & mayo. Toss it in your favorite wing sauce at no charge.

Philly Cheesesteak$17

Thin-sliced beef, grilled onions, peppers, mushrooms, provolone & American on a hoagie · substitute chicken at no charge

French Dip Sandwich$17

Sliced beef, grilled onions & provolone on a hoagie, served with au jus

Grilled Cheese$12

Cheddar & provolone melted with sliced tomato on grilled sourdough

A La Carte Sides

Standard $5 · premium $7
Seasoned Fries$5
Tater Tots$5
Hickory Ranch-Style Beans$5
Rice$5
Broccoli$5
Sweet Potato Fries$7
Onion Rings$7
Side Salad$7
Baked Potato$7

Kids Meals

Ages 12 & under

Every kids meal includes a juice box & applesauce. Upgrade to a standard side $2 · substitute a fountain drink $2.

Grilled Cheese Sandwich$8
Chicken Tenders$8
Mini Corn Dogs$8
Pasta Alfredo$8

Ask your server about today's specials. Parties of 8 or more are charged a 20% service fee · prices do not include tax.

Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.

Save room

Desserts & shakes

Shakes

  • Classic Shake$8

    Vanilla, strawberry or chocolate

  • Fudge Brownie Bliss$10

    Chocolate shake with brownie bites, whipped cream & chocolate drizzle

  • Campfire S'mores$10

    Chocolate-marshmallow shake with graham crumble, whipped cream & chocolate drizzle

  • Peanut Butter Cup$10

    Vanilla shake blended with peanut butter cups & chocolate, whipped cream & chocolate drizzle

Spiked Shakes · 21+

  • Peanut Butter Whiskey$15

    Vanilla shake blended with peanut butter whiskey & chocolate peanut butter cups

  • Frozen Baileys Cream Shake$15

    A smooth frozen blend of Baileys & vanilla, whipped cream & chocolate drizzle

  • Strawberry Daiquiri Shake$15

    Strawberry shake blended with rum, whipped cream & strawberry drizzle

Desserts

Ask your server about today's selection.

Happy hour

Mon–Fri · 3–6 PM

The Night Cap · Sun–Wed · 8 PM–close

No clubs, no tee time, no problem — pull up to the bar, grab a table, or take a bay. Happy-hour pricing runs in the bays too, so you can eat, drink and play without getting up. And it comes back around late: The Night Cap runs the same happy-hour pricing Sunday through Wednesday from 8 PM to close — the second session of every weekly night rolls straight into it.

New here? Read our full guide to happy hour.

An amber signature cocktail

Drinks

  • Domestic Drafts$5

    Coors Light · Modelo · Cali Squeeze

  • Well Drinks$6

    Vodka · gin · tequila · rum · bourbon

  • Craft, Cider & Wine$7

    805 · Angry Orchard · House Wine

  • House Cocktails$10

    Par Old Fashioned · Transfusion · Azalea · Peach Palmer · Blue Lagoon

  • All Other Cocktails$2 off

    Crown Peach Mule, Espresso Martini, Margarita, Paloma & more

Bites

  • Pretzel Bites$8
  • Mozzarella Sticks$8
  • Mini Corn Dogs$8
  • Crispy Pickle Spears$8
  • Boneless Wings (6)$8
  • Pimento Cheese Dip$8
  • Loaded Totchos$10
  • Buffalo Chicken Dip$10
  • Slider Trio$10
  • Caddie's Combo · draft + 6 boneless wings$12
  • Add Fries or Tots to anything+$4

The bar

Drinks

Transfusion

$12

Weber Ranch vodka, grape juice & ginger ale — the golfer's classic

Azalea

$12

Weber Ranch vodka, lemonade & a grenadine sink

Peach Palmer

$12

Weber Ranch vodka, peach purée, lemonade & iced tea

Blue Lagoon

$12

Weber Ranch vodka, blue curaçao & lemonade

Bloody Mary

$14

Raspberry Lemon Drop

$14

Stoli Razz, fresh lemon & a sugar rim

Par Old Fashioned

$14

Buffalo Trace bourbon, sugar & Angostura bitters

Crown Peach Mule

$15

Crown Peach whiskey, lime, peach purée & ginger beer

Blueberry Blush

$15

Stoli Blueberry vodka, lime & a splash of cranberry

Espresso Martini

$15

Stoli Vanilla vodka, espresso liqueur & fresh espresso

Margarita

$15

El Cristiano Silver tequila, lime & agave

Cucumber Paloma

$15

El Cristiano Silver tequila, grapefruit, lime & cucumber

Birdie Old Fashioned

$16

Woodford Reserve bourbon, sugar & Angostura bitters

Eagle Old Fashioned

$16

Eagle Rare bourbon, sugar & orange bitters

Albatross Old Fashioned

$25

El Cristiano Extra Añejo tequila, agave & Angostura bitters

A ruby-red signature cocktail
Highball cocktails poured at the bar

On Draft

  • Coors Light$6
  • Modelo$7
  • 805$8
  • Angry Orchard$8
  • Cali Squeeze$9
  • Able Baker Atomic Duck IPA$10

    Able Baker Brewing — Las Vegas

Pitchers

  • Coors Pitcher$20
  • Modelo Pitcher$20
  • 805 Pitcher$25
  • Angry Orchard Pitcher$25
  • Cali Squeeze Pitcher$30
  • Atomic Duck Pitcher$30

Bottles & Cans

  • Ginger Beer$4
  • Heineken 0.0$6

    Non-alcoholic

  • Miller Lite$6
  • Stella Artois$6
  • Modelo Oro$7
  • Corona$7
  • Guinness$7
  • Mike's Hard Lemonade$7
  • Long Drink$8

    Peach · Pineapple · Traditional

Wine

  • House Pours$9

    19 Crimes Red · SeaGlass Pinot Grigio · Josh Rosé · Mark West Pinot Grigio

  • Josh Cabernet Sauvignon$12
  • Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc$12
  • Ruffino Prosecco$12
  • La Crema Chardonnay$13

By the Bottle

  • 19 Crimes Red$36
  • Josh Rosé$36
  • SeaGlass Pinot Grigio$36
  • Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc$48
  • Josh Cabernet$48
  • Ruffino Prosecco$48
  • La Crema Chardonnay$52

Spirits

Bourbon & Whiskey

  • Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey$7
  • Jack Daniel's$11
  • Jameson Irish$11
  • Crown Royal$11
  • Maker's Mark$11
  • Horse Soldier$12
  • Buffalo Trace$12
  • Bulleit Bourbon$12
  • Jack Daniel's Honey$13
  • Woodford Reserve$13
  • Pendleton Midnight$13
  • Basil Hayden$14
  • Eagle Rare 10 Year$15
  • Weller Antique 107$17
  • Weller Special Reserve$17
  • Blanton's Single Barrel$20

Tequila & Mezcal

  • Espolón Blanco (Well)$9
  • Patrón Silver$13
  • El Cristiano Silver$13
  • Casamigos Blanco$13
  • Del Maguey Vida Mezcal$13
  • Casamigos Reposado$14
  • Don Julio Blanco$14
  • Don Julio Reposado$15
  • Don Julio Añejo$17
  • El Cristiano Extra Añejo$22
  • Clase Azul Reposado$38

Scotch & Cognac

  • Dewar's White Label$10
  • Hennessy V.S.$12
  • Johnnie Walker Black$14
  • Macallan 12 Year$20
  • Johnnie Walker Blue$45

Vodka

  • Weber Ranch 1902 (Well)$9
  • Tito's$11
  • Ketel One$11
  • Grey Goose$12
  • Belvedere$12

Gin

  • Bombay Dry (Well)$9
  • Bombay Sapphire$10
  • Tanqueray$11

Rum

  • Bacardi Superior (Well)$8
  • Captain Morgan$8
  • Malibu$8
  • Sailor Jerry$9

Liqueurs & Cordials

  • Baileys Irish Cream$9
  • DiSaronno Amaretto$10
  • Grand Marnier$11

Eat, drink & play — all in one place.

Food & drinks come right to your bay.

Join the Chip Shots VIP Crew

First to know. First in the bay.

Members-only deals, event invites, club-night news and the occasional free-play perk — straight to your inbox. No spam, just the good stuff.

Join the email list